You are here

Daily Docket

This page was last updated on Monday, October 3, 2022 - 6:33pm CDT
Monday, October 3, 2022

District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Oct 3 Mon 4:17-cr-00234-RLW USA v Mohammed Almuttan B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 3 Mon 4:17-cr-00234-RLW USA v Rami Almuttan B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
2:30 pm Oct 3 Mon 4:17-cr-00234-RLW USA v Hisham Mutan B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
3:00 pm Oct 3 Mon 4:17-cr-00234-RLW USA v Saddam Mutan B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Oct 3 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Tuesday, October 4, 2022

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:20-cr-00155-RWS USA v Juan Manuel Barajas-Magana C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00621-AGF USA v Stephen M. Snyder C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00536-AGF USA v Christopher Franklin C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00057-JAR USA v Javier Fujarte-Duran C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00039-JAR USA v Kenneth Loving Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:11-cr-00376-JAR USA v Vernon Collins B Supervised Release Modification Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:18-cr-00575-RLW USA v John Spudich Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00570-RLW USA v Ricardo Phifer C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:19-cr-00885-SRC USA v Andre Tyrell Wilson B Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00387-SRC USA v Rashaad Cotton C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
4:00 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cv-00149-SRC Amerkhail v. Blinken et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 14N St. Louis
4:20 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cv-00832-SRC NIDEC Americas Holding Corporation et al v. Factory Mutual Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:13-cr-00253-SEP USA v Robert Earl Davis C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:17-cr-00133-SEP USA v Robert Earl Davis C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00474-SEP USA v Robert Earl Davis C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00386-MTS USA v Mariah Barnes C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00289-CDP USA v Deandre McKenzie C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Oct 4 Tue 1:22-cr-00029-SNLJ USA v Jason D. Lee C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 1:22-cr-00092-SNLJ-ACL USA v Mark Jones C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cv-00915-SPM Foster v. Saia Logistics Services, LLC Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cv-00875-SPM Byrd et al v. U.S. Silica Company Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge David D. Noce
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00513-RWS-DDN USA v Nicholas Lewis C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00311-CDP-NCC USA v Simonick Ball C Bond Execution Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 1:22-cr-00133-SNLJ-ACL USA v Wayne R. Peach C Arraignment Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 1:22-cr-00133-SNLJ-ACL USA v Wayne R. Peach C Detention Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
1:45 pm Oct 4 Tue 1:22-cr-00115-SNLJ-ACL USA v Geoffrey P. Shaffar C Detention Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00216-JMB USA v Jorge Marin-Perez B Sentencing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
11:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00216-JMB USA v Jorge Marin-Gomez B Sentencing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00015-JAR-JMB USA v Jalen Weaver C Status Hearing Zoom Video Conference
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00526-JMB USA v Terrell Lesley II Fugitive Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00526-JMB USA v Terrell Lesley II Fugitive Bond Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00526-JMB USA v Terrell Lesley II Fugitive Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00526-JMB USA v Terrell Lesley II Fugitive Initial Appearance Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00485-SEP-PLC USA v Christopher Moore C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
9:45 am Oct 4 Tue 4:22-cr-00485-SEP-PLC USA v Le'Rob Hall C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00597-MTS-PLC USA v Raymond Walls C Status Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
10:15 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00553-SRC-PLC USA v Charles Anderson C Status Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 4 Tue 4:21-cr-00532-SEP-SRW USA v Christopher Lee Carroll B Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 4 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Wednesday, October 5, 2022

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Oct 5 Wed 4:20-cr-00781-RWS USA v Darrell Gilkey C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:18-cr-00035-RLW USA v Demarquo A. Starks C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Oct 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00284-SRC USA v Herman T. Hawkins B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 5 Wed 4:21-cr-00399-SRC USA v Drew Hamilton Clark C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:30 pm Oct 5 Wed 4:21-cr-00157-SRC USA v Arthur Pressley B Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 5 Wed 4:20-cr-00591-SEP USA v Carl G. Love B Plea and Sentence Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 5 Wed 4:20-cr-00544-SEP USA v Lee P. Garth Sr. C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Oct 5 Wed 4:21-cv-00352-CDP Muhammad v. Menard, Inc. Attorneys-Only Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Oct 5 Wed 1:22-cr-00051-SNLJ USA v Derrius Bates C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Oct 5 Wed 1:22-cr-00053-SNLJ-ACL USA v Michael L. Cravens Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Oct 5 Wed 1:22-cr-00057-SNLJ USA v Raymond C. Johnson Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:15-cr-00404-HEA-NAB USA v Anthony Jordan C Status Hearing Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am Oct 5 Wed 2:21-cv-00054-NAB Mangold et al v. Cavalry SPV I, LLC et al Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:11-cv-00078-NAB Painters District Council No. 2 et al v. Park-Mark, Inc. Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 5 Wed 4:20-cr-00205-CDP-DDN USA v Dante Clark C Bond Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00506-RLW-SPM *SEALED* USA v Allen M. Tikvesa Fugitive Bond Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00506-RLW-SPM *SEALED* USA v Allen M. Tikvesa Fugitive Initial Appearance Courtroom 17S St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 5 Wed 4:22-cr-00506-RLW-SPM *SEALED* USA v Allen M. Tikvesa Fugitive Arraignment Courtroom 17S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 5 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Thursday, October 6, 2022

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 6 Thu 4:21-cv-00093-RWS Smith v. City of St. Charles et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Oct 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00031-RWS USA v Eric S. Crews B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 6 Thu 4:20-cr-00471-RWS USA v Joshua Brown C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 6 Thu 4:11-cr-00406-HEA USA v Darryl Walton C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 6 Thu 4:22-cr-00236-HEA USA v Victor Hernandez-Albarenga C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 6 Thu 4:21-cr-00186-AGF USA v Irma Jara C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 6 Thu 4:20-cr-00630-AGF USA v Kyle Stolberg B Change of Plea Hearing Zoom Video Conference
2:30 pm Oct 6 Thu 1:21-cr-00039-AGF USA v Shehroz Baig C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:45 am Oct 6 Thu 4:22-cv-00478-SEP Cason v. St. Louis Public Schools et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:30 am Oct 6 Thu 4:22-cv-00560-SEP McCauley v. Cottleville Corners LLC Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
1:00 pm Oct 6 Thu 4:22-cv-00583-SEP Mount Vernon Specialty Insurance Company v. Chippewa Loft LLC Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 6 Thu 4:20-cr-00423-MTS USA v Montez Roberson C Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Oct 6 Thu 4:21-cr-00375-MTS USA v Raymond A. Blankenship C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Oct 6 Thu 1:22-cr-00064-SNLJ-ACL USA v Stacy C. Young B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Oct 6 Thu 1:20-cr-00184-SNLJ USA v Jamie McCoy B Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Oct 6 Thu 1:20-cr-00187-SNLJ-ACL USA v Keith Lamar Dunlap C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Oct 6 Thu 4:13-cr-00036-SNLJ USA v Keith Lamar Dunlap C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
1:15 pm Oct 6 Thu 1:12-cr-00132-SNLJ USA v Robert Michael Chambers Fugitive Initial Appearance Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Oct 6 Thu 2:22-cv-00024-NCC Reese v. Resa Status Conference Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:15 pm Oct 6 Thu 1:22-mj-04222-ACL USA v Lenn J. Sanders C Preliminary Exam Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Oct 6 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Friday, October 7, 2022

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 7 Fri 4:22-cv-00751-RWS Weekly v. Stone Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
10:30 am Oct 7 Fri 4:09-cr-00604-RWS USA v Terry Pfeffer C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00131-RWS USA v Freddie Tilmon C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 7 Fri 4:20-cr-00247-AGF USA v Andre Whitfield C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 7 Fri 4:11-cr-00430-AGF USA v Andre Cortez Whitfield C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Oct 7 Fri 4:18-cr-00447-AGF USA v Anthony Mitchell C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:22-cr-00295-AGF USA v Semaj Portis B Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00186-AGF USA v Timothy D. Hill B Change of Plea Hearing Zoom Video Conference
3:00 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:22-cv-00842-AGF Porter v. FEDEX FREIGHT INC et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
3:30 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00607-AGF USA v Edward Hicks C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00651-SEP USA v Kierre Griffin B Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00650-SEP USA v Stephen Gore B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
2:30 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:21-cr-00112-SEP USA v Joseph J. Thompson C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 7 Fri 4:22-cr-00398-RLW-SPM *SEALED* USA v Juvenile Male C Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
1:30 pm Oct 7 Fri 4:19-cr-00614-AGF-NCC USA v Aaron Hill C Bond Forfeiture/Revoke Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 7 Fri 4:22-cr-00195-RWS-NAB USA v Shaun Michael Twine C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Oct 7 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Monday, October 10, 2022

District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 10 Mon 4:21-cr-00277-SEP-PLC USA v Lamont Elliott C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Tuesday, October 11, 2022

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:20-cr-00781-RWS USA v Darrell Gilkey C Jury Trial Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00305-HEA USA v Stephanie D. Carper B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00607-AGF USA v Edward Hicks C Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:20-cr-00630-AGF USA v Kyle Stolberg B Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00621-AGF USA v Stephen M. Snyder C Jury Trial Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 11 Tue Business of the Court Attorney Oath Ceremony Telephone Conference in Chambers
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00133-RLW USA v Charles Burston C Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00509-RLW USA v Mercedes W. Gregory C Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00603-RLW USA v Dwayne Times B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00374-RLW USA v Marquay L. Beard C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 11 Tue 4:19-cr-00211-RLW USA v Jerry O. Streeter Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:20-cv-01873-SRC Budco Financial Services, LLC v. VSC Now LLC et al Jury Trial Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00447-SEP USA v Amelia Siebert B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:20-cr-00742-SEP USA v Billy J. Coleman C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00507-SEP USA v Deramond Farmer C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00507-SEP USA v Jamon Ash C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00711-SEP USA v Joshua Rhodes C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00447-SEP USA v Richard Frazier B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00447-SEP USA v Zachary Siebert B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00473-MTS USA v Guren L. Clemons C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
9:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00473-MTS USA v Curtis L. Grisby C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
9:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00473-MTS USA v Curtis L. Grisby C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:21-cr-00473-MTS USA v Dearrious P. Wellmaker C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge David D. Noce
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:19-cv-01914-DDN Jalinski Advisory Group, Inc. v. JBL Financial Services, Inc. Pretrial Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 11 Tue 4:22-mj-00254 USA v Clifton W. Gann C Preliminary Exam Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:22-cv-00775-PLC Pets Alone Sanctuary of Lincoln County v. Midwest Family Mutual Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 11 Tue 4:22-cv-00762-SRW Johns v. Synchrony Lending, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
10:30 am Oct 11 Tue 4:22-cr-00153-HEA-SRW USA v Torrey Jaymes McAlpin B Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Wednesday, October 12, 2022

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 12 Wed 4:22-cv-01040-HEA State of Nebraska et al v. Biden et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 12 Wed 4:17-cr-00337-AGF USA v Jeramie Blount C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Oct 12 Wed 4:18-cr-00901-AGF USA v Roosevelt Easley C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00143-AGF USA v Luis Zepeda-Mendez C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:19-cr-01033-JAR USA v Corey Emrick C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00603-RLW USA v Dionneshae Forland B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00535-RLW USA v Printez Evans C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:20-cr-00468-RLW USA v Thomas J. Bowles C Frye Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00402-SRC USA v Shawn Mahler B Frye/Status Hearing Zoom Video Conference
4:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:22-cv-00385-SRC Vogt v. K&B Auto Sales LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
4:20 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:22-cv-00592-SRC McCauley v. Burkemper Family Partnership, L.P. Rule 16 Conference Zoom Video Conference
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00681-SEP USA v Deryon Howell C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00648-MTS USA v James Beighlie B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00372-MTS USA v Todd L. Weems C Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
1:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 1:21-cr-00067-MTS-ACL USA v Jaquan Terell Whitfield C Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge David D. Noce
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 12 Wed 4:20-cr-00205-CDP-DDN USA v Dante Clark C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 12 Wed 4:22-cr-00461-RWS-SPM USA v Maureen Woodson B Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cr-00563-MTS-NCC USA v Curtis Hughes C Motion Hearing Zoom Video Conference
2:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 4:21-cv-01018-DDN Lindsey et al v. City of Breckenridge Hills, Missouri et al Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Oct 12 Wed 4:19-cr-00747-HEA-NAB USA v Shayne McKee C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
3:00 pm Oct 12 Wed 2:20-cv-00070-SRW Trentham v. Al-Zayadi et al Settlement Conference Zoom Video Conference
Thursday, October 13, 2022

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cv-00854-HEA Doty v. Safeco Insurance Company of Illinois Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
11:45 am Oct 13 Thu 4:15-cr-00404-HEA USA v Craig Walker C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:20-cr-00247-AGF USA v Cherri Barton C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:15-cr-00293-AGF USA v Cherri N. Barton C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00039-JAR USA v Alante Griffin C Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:18-cr-00138-JAR USA v Dennis Washington C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00389-JAR USA v Emmett Charles Johnson C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00389-JAR USA v Johnny Williams Smith C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00241-RLW USA v Orlando Washington C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cv-00730-RLW Gentry v. Friendship Village of West County et al Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
2:00 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cv-00962-RLW Hodges v. City of Normandy Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00319-MTS USA v Winston Hawkins B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00514-MTS USA v Alphonso Patrick Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:30 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:18-cv-01527-MTS Robison v. Department of Insurance, Finanical Institutions and Professional Registration et al Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Oct 13 Thu 1:21-cr-00154-SNLJ-ACL USA v Daniel K. Hendrickson C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Oct 13 Thu 1:21-cr-00086-SNLJ USA v Dario M. Lewis C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Oct 13 Thu 1:22-cr-00022-SNLJ USA v Donald Ray Cruse C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge David D. Noce
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:21-cr-00425-RWS-DDN USA v Jeffrey Reuter C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
2:00 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00461-RWS-SPM USA v Donna Thompson B Status Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v David Avila B Arraignment Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v David Avila B Bond Hearing Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v David Avila B Initial Appearance Zoom Video Conference
1:00 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v Jimmy Hernandez B Initial Appearance Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v Jimmy Hernandez B Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cr-00504-SRC-JMB USA v Jimmy Hernandez B Bond Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Oct 13 Thu 4:22-cv-00676-PLC Scharpenberg v. Quarando Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Friday, October 14, 2022

District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 14 Fri 4:21-cr-00527-AGF USA v Jermaine Phillips C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Oct 14 Fri 4:21-cr-00186-AGF USA v Demarko C. Cody C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
11:30 am Oct 14 Fri 4:21-cr-00545-AGF USA v Charles Thompson C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 14 Fri 1:22-cr-00024-MTS-ACL USA v David W. Emery C Change of Plea Hearing Zoom Video Conference
11:00 am Oct 14 Fri 4:20-cv-00366-MTS Chapter 7 Trustee Fredrich Cruse v. Bi-State Development Agency of the Missouri-Illinois Metropolitan District et al Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Oct 14 Fri 1:18-md-02820-SNLJ IN RE: DICAMBA HERBICIDES LITIGATION Telephone Conference Chambers
10:30 am Oct 14 Fri 1:22-cv-00077-SNLJ Kelley v. Toyota Motor Corporation et al Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers