You are here

Daily Docket

This page was last updated on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 - 4:29pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00264-JAR USA v Fonteau Graves B Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00905-JMB USA v Hend Msallati C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Thursday, November 21, 2019

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm 4:18-cv-00037-RWS Abdallah v. U.S. Department of Homeland Security et al Status Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am 1:19-cr-00139-SNLJ-ACL USA v Kristin M. Burney C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am 1:19-cr-00128-SNLJ-ACL USA v Jewayne B. Shaw C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am 1:19-cr-00028-SNLJ USA v Ashley E. Purdom C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
1:20 pm 1:19-cr-00015-SNLJ-ACL USA v Jermaine T. Ambus B Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
1:40 pm 1:18-cr-00115-SNLJ USA v Sandra Michel Jimenez C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
2:00 pm 1:19-cr-00070-SNLJ-ACL USA v Robert-Dylan Sitzes Mason C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
2:20 pm 1:19-cr-00007-SNLJ-ACL USA v Joseph Michael Price C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
2:40 pm 1:19-cr-00117-SNLJ USA v Allen L. Wrather C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
3:00 pm 1:19-cr-00141-SNLJ-ACL USA v Cedric D. Howard C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm 4:17-cr-00369-AGF USA v Andre Meadows C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
3:30 pm 4:19-cr-00461-AGF USA v Deandre Chaney C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00824-JAR USA v Darrion Vincent C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:18-cr-01049-JAR USA v Nicole Standfield C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00649-JAR USA v Briran Blake C Status Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00645-JAR USA v Gary Traub B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cv-00506-JAR Shannon v. Ellis et al Motion Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am 4:19-cv-03069-RLW Naturex, Inc. v. Church Temporary Restraining Order Hearing Chambers
District Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:12-cr-00018-CDP USA v Lawrentez Rhone C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:18-cr-00831-CDP USA v Curtis Alford C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:18-cr-00510-CDP USA v Hollie Pruitt C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00929-RLW-NAB USA v Charles Gates C Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00892-SNLJ-NAB USA v Tracey Freeman-Snelling C Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00591-ERW-NAB USA v Abdul Naushad B Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00591-ERW-NAB USA v Wajiha Naushad B Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00950-JAR-SPM USA v Daniel Jasso-Pina C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00955-SRC-SPM USA v Edgar Parangueo-Ortiz C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00950-JAR-SPM USA v Gustavo Morales-Cano C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:15-cr-00139-JAR USA v Patrick Lakes C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00909-HEA-JMB USA v Richard Enloe Jr. C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:12-cr-00458-ERW USA v Terrence Robinson C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
2:00 pm Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:50 am 4:19-cr-00914-HEA-NCC USA v Portia A. Lindsey C Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00974-AGF-NCC USA v Derrick A. Mitchell B Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00974-AGF-NCC USA v Eric L. White B Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00974-AGF-NCC USA v Jackson Uvalle C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00974-AGF-NCC USA v Luis A. Piril C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:20 am 4:19-cr-00944-ERW-NCC USA v Tara Sabatini B Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00890-RLW-NCC USA v Donald Clark C Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:40 am 4:19-cr-00878-JAR-NCC USA v Jason Petty C Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 1:19-cr-00136-ACL USA v William M. Prediger B Initial Appearance Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
11:30 am 1:19-cr-00173-SNLJ-ACL USA v Victor Manuel Hernandez-Escobar Fugitive Arraignment Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
11:30 am 1:19-cr-00173-SNLJ-ACL USA v Victor Manuel Hernandez-Escobar Fugitive Detention Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
11:30 am 1:19-cr-00173-SNLJ-ACL USA v Victor Manuel Hernandez-Escobar Fugitive Initial Appearance Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cr-00869-HEA-PLC USA v Christopher J. Clarett C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
9:00 am 4:16-cr-00419-RWS USA v Jerry W. Stevens C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00779-SNLJ-JMB *SEALED* USA v Juvenile Male C Status Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-mj-01500-JMB USA v Haitao Xiang C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:18-cr-00687-CDP USA v Larry Lott C Bond Revocation Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00739-ERW-SPM USA v Matthew Terrell Ralph C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00740-RWS-JMB USA v Shamekia Jackson B Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cv-02603-PLC Hendrix et al v. Magnolia Auto Sales, LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Friday, November 22, 2019

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cv-01910-RWS Bowman v. Harris Stowe State University Rule 16 Conference Chambers
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00601-RWS USA v Keith Scott C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00347-RWS USA v Marcus Mitchell C Sentencing TBD
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00539-RWS USA v Jeremy Quinn C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:18-cv-01564-RWS Baude v. City of Saint Louis, Missouri et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:19-cr-00088-RWS USA v Casey James Reid B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
3:00 pm 4:17-cr-00609-RWS USA v Anas Alshurafa B Motion Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00541-AGF USA v Trevelle Robinson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:14-cr-00218-AGF USA v Joe Nathan Freeman C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cr-00063-AGF USA v Michael Christopher Bushman C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:16-cr-00009-JAR USA v Carl J. Washington C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:18-cr-01040-JAR USA v Timothy Dixson B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00315-JAR USA v David Bonner B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:12-cr-00399-JAR USA v Daniel Wayne Flynn C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Senior Judge E. Richard Webber
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cr-00871-ERW USA v Jose Coronel-Coss C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:17-cr-00597-ERW USA v Randell Patton C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00963-ERW USA v Shawn Prewitt C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00398-ERW USA v Ebony Cannamore B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Jean C. Hamilton
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cv-01612-JCH Saxon v. Green et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am 4:19-cv-02513-CDP Moore v. Sedgwick Claims Management Services Inc et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:00 pm 4:18-cr-00836-CDP USA v Devanta Gallon C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:19-cr-00432-CDP USA v Ryan Louis Parvin C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
3:30 pm 4:18-cr-00814-CDP USA v Jeffrey Herndon C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:14-cr-00041-JAR USA v Dante Rayvon Keller C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-mj-05404-NAB USA v Gabriel Trevino C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00930-SNLJ-SPM USA v Michael William Greene C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:17-cr-00561-CDP USA v Shelton L. Brown C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00888-SRC-NCC USA v Steven L. Willis C Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
2:00 pm Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge David D. Noce
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cr-00506-JAR-DDN *SEALED* USA v Antonious Burse C Arraignment Courtroom 17N St. Louis
9:00 am 4:19-cr-00489-AGF-SPM USA v Colin Jones C Bond Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
9:00 am 4:18-cr-00578-JAR-DDN USA v Kenneth L. Watkins C Arraignment Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00910-ERW-SPM USA v Ronrico Green C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:45 am 4:19-cr-00930-SNLJ-SPM USA v Michael William Greene C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00918-JAR-SPM USA v Argeo Velasco-Salinas C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00304-ERW-SPM USA v Charles Williams B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00304-ERW-SPM USA v Demarco Johnson B Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00304-ERW-SPM USA v Eddie Coronado C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00304-ERW-SPM USA v Shavon Brown C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00876-JAR-NCC USA v Ashu Joshi B Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00833-JAR-JMB USA v Aaron Umen B Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00918-JAR-SPM USA v Argeo Velasco-Salinas C Detention Hearing Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Monday, November 25, 2019

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:18-cv-01282-RWS Greater St. Louis Construction Laborers Welfare Fund et al v. Terra-Scape Landscape Constructors, LLC Status Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00257-RWS USA v Robert Scott C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00916-RWS USA v Jeffrey Bransford C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am 4:18-cr-01024-RWS USA v Gerald Fleming C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cv-01428-RWS Manlove v. United States of America Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:30 pm 4:19-cv-01923-RWS Mentzel v. City of Ferguson, Missouri et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:18-cr-00992-HEA USA v Demetrius Wagner C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00365-HEA USA v Lamarc Prete C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:17-cr-00408-HEA USA v James T. Bell B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00207-HEA USA v Pamela Barton C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00387-HEA USA v Milton Lloyd B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:45 am 4:17-cr-00615-HEA USA v Garrett A. Jordan III C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:15-cr-00404-HEA USA v Dorian Furnace C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:15 pm 4:18-cr-00259-HEA USA v Ronell Clark C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:16-cr-00034-HEA USA v Cornelius Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:08-cr-00361-HEA USA v Cornelius Raymond Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:15-cr-00329-HEA USA v Cornelius Raymond Johnson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:45 pm 4:19-cr-00814-HEA USA v Javier Gutierrez-Obregon C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cv-02743-AGF Parameter LLC v. Poole et al Preliminary Injunction Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cv-02317-AGF Gitschlag v. Surdex Corporation et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
1:30 pm 4:18-cr-01044-AGF USA v Aaron Mitchell B Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:18-cr-00955-AGF USA v Calvin Harris B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
3:00 pm 4:19-cv-02762-AGF Pendleton v. Professional Recovery Consultants, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00413-JAR USA v Sidney Jolliff C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:18-cr-01014-JAR USA v Kian Abdollahi B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00616-JAR USA v Josh Hudson C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00212-JAR USA v Jeffrey M. Hebb Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm 4:18-cr-00126-RLW USA v Kenneth George B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
Senior Judge E. Richard Webber
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00440-ERW USA v Preston Bell C Sentencing Courtroom 3N St. Louis
Senior Judge Jean C. Hamilton
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:12-cv-00202-JCH A.B.S. v. Board of Police Commissioners St. Louis, City of, et al Telephone Conference Telephone
District Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00667-CDP USA v Steven Terry B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00008-CDP USA v Darvell Lamar Wharton C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00337-CDP USA v Raymond Barrett C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cr-00396-CDP USA v Aaron Davidson C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
3:00 pm 4:18-cr-00593-CDP USA v Prince Jackson B Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
3:00 pm 4:18-cr-00593-CDP USA v Prince Jackson B Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cv-02043-NAB Anthony v. Pradhan et al Rule 16 Conference Telephone
Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00697-SRC-SPM USA v Earl Watkins C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00897-HEA-SPM USA v Kenneth O'Neal C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00942-RLW-SPM USA v Terrell Dapree Miller C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00289-HEA-SPM USA v Garrett A. Jordan III C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00289-HEA-SPM USA v Martez Stevenson C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00289-HEA-SPM USA v Trevor Brothers C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00950-JAR-SPM USA v Daniel Jasso-Pina C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00950-JAR-SPM USA v Gustavo Morales-Cano C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
1:50 pm 4:19-cr-00955-SRC-SPM USA v Edgar Parangueo-Ortiz C Arraignment Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:18-cr-00827-AGF-SPM USA v Antuan Ward C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00949-AGF-JMB USA v Gary Dean Gorsuch B Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00740-RWS-JMB USA v Malik Ross C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00272-AGF-JMB USA v Derek J. Petty C In Court Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-mj-01500-JMB USA v Haitao Xiang C Preliminary Exam Courtroom 15S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00896-JAR-JMB USA v John Morris C Detention Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cr-00909-HEA-JMB USA v Richard Enloe Jr. C Arraignment Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Tuesday, November 26, 2019

Chief Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cv-01653-RWS BMR Real Estate, LLC v. City of Country Club Hills et al Status Conference Chambers
9:30 am 4:18-cr-00585-RWS USA v Lavelle Bolden C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
10:00 am 4:16-cr-00464-RWS USA v Devon Michael Branch C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
10:30 am 4:18-cr-00730-RWS USA v Jerome West C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am 4:17-cr-00609-RWS USA v Anas Alshurafa B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am 4:18-cr-00225-RWS USA v Tracy Johnson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cv-02891-HEA Baumgarte v. Safeco Insurance Company of Illinois Rule 16 Conference Telephone
10:15 am 4:19-cv-02954-HEA Hawkins v. Dollar Tree, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Telephone
11:15 am 4:18-cr-00957-HEA USA v Laytoya L. Howard C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:30 am 4:18-cr-00841-HEA USA v James Kevin Politte C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:45 am 4:18-cr-00149-HEA USA v Cedric T. Davis Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cr-00234-HEA USA v Tevin Martin C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:19-cr-00317-HEA USA v Maurice Crutchfield C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
3:00 pm 4:18-cr-00149-HEA USA v Dakota W. McCain B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:40 pm 1:19-cr-00151-SNLJ-ACL USA v Payton J. O. Ice C Jury Trial Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
District Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00110-AGF USA v David Parent C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00390-AGF USA v Raymond R. Anderson C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00564-AGF USA v Angelo McNeal Jr. B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cv-01906-AGF United States of America v. West Professional Enterprises, Inc. et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
3:00 pm 4:19-cv-02491-AGF AXIS Worldwide Supply Chain and Logistics, Inc. v. Harbor Freight Transport Corp. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
3:30 pm 4:18-cr-00537-AGF USA v Jeffrey A. Jones C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
District Judge John A. Ross
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00141-JAR USA v Loretta Billups C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
10:30 am 4:19-cr-00163-JAR USA v Michael Boulton C Sentencing TBD
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00965-JAR USA v Lorenzo Artez Matthews Jr. C Sentencing TBD
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00099-JAR USA v Brian Neal Collins C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:18-cr-01012-JAR USA v Pedro Williams B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00473-JAR USA v Marcus Timberlake C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:19-cr-00280-JAR USA v Hayata Bond C Sentencing TBD
2:30 pm 4:19-cr-00540-JAR USA v Shawn Michael Rankin C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:18-cr-00817-RLW USA v Maria Guadalupe Reyes B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am 4:19-cr-00147-RLW USA v Moshe Holmes B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:19-cv-01897-SRC Terrill v. St. Charles County et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
2:00 pm 4:19-mc-00864-SRC United States of America v. McClure Show Cause Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
Senior Judge E. Richard Webber
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am 4:19-cr-00129-ERW USA v Reginald Lee C Sentencing Courtroom 3N St. Louis
11:00 am 4:19-cr-00271-ERW USA v Jemayle Johnson C Sentencing Courtroom 3N St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:16-cr-00358-ERW USA v Ryan Matthews B Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 3N St. Louis
District Judge Catherine D. Perry
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Fredrick Willis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00076-CDP USA v Zachary Bluestein C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00076-CDP USA v Zachary Bluestein C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:18-cr-00831-CDP USA v Jana Stowers C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:18-cr-00831-CDP USA v Jana Stowers C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:00 pm 4:09-cr-00521-CDP USA v William Randle Mitchell C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Anthony Morgan C Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Anthony Morgan C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Fredrick Willis C Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Larry Downs B Pretrial Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:30 pm 4:18-cr-00829-CDP USA v Larry Downs B Frye Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Nannette A. Baker
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00954-SRC-NAB USA v Cortez Moore C Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
9:30 am 4:19-cr-00954-SRC-NAB USA v Dajoure Overall C Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am 4:19-cr-00947-HEA-NCC USA v Clifford Byers B Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
2:00 pm Criminal Duty Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am 2:19-cv-00052-JMB Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company v. Preferred Family Healthcare, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Telephone
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm 4:19-cr-00901-SRC-PLC USA v Brandon Shell C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
1:15 pm 4:19-cr-00933-AGF-PLC USA v Antonio Jackson C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
1:15 pm 4:19-cr-00810-RLW-PLC USA v Rashawn Pate C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00869-HEA-PLC USA v Christopher J. Clarett C Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis
1:30 pm 4:19-cr-00957-SRC-PLC USA v Venita Sedodo B Arraignment Courtroom 9N St. Louis