You are here

Daily Docket

This page was last updated on Monday, February 26, 2024 - 9:36pm CST
Monday, February 26, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 26 Mon 1:24-cr-00003-SRC-ACL USA v Keonne D. Chaplin C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Feb 26 Mon 4:22-cv-00002-SEP Waddy v. Highland Ventures, Ltd. et al Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Feb 26 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Tuesday, February 27, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:22-cv-00635-SRC Brandon et al v. Board of Education of the City of St. Louis, et al Status Conference Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00255-SRC USA v Darion Ivy C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00361-HEA USA v George Sciarrone C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:21-cr-00557-HEA USA v Derek D. Brown C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00653-RLW USA v Derrionte K. Gaddy B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00032-RLW USA v Stephan Hassel C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00088-RLW USA v Tyree Harris C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:19-cr-00196-RLW USA v Tramien McGrew C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00527-RLW USA v Michael Holmes C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
8:30 am Feb 27 Tue 1:22-cr-00087-MTS-ACL USA v Robert Gafford B Jury Trial Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Feb 27 Tue 1:22-cr-00101-SNLJ USA v Jimmy L. Richeson Sr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
1:50 pm Feb 27 Tue 1:23-cr-00011-SNLJ USA v Tyshion Davantae Alston B Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
2:10 pm Feb 27 Tue 1:23-cr-00114-SNLJ USA v Alvin Wesley Shipman C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
2:30 pm Feb 27 Tue 1:23-cr-00048-SNLJ-ACL USA v Adam D. Gambling C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 27 Tue 4:20-cr-00228-RWS USA v Francisco Atrisco C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 27 Tue 4:22-cr-00624-RWS USA v Ronnell Hebb C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:30 am Feb 27 Tue 4:19-cr-00623-RWS USA v George Baker C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cv-01366-RWS Burgess v. Rooney et al Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 27 Tue 4:22-cr-00419-SEP-SPM USA v Stephen J. Thorp C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Feb 27 Tue 1:24-cr-00023-SNLJ-ACL USA v Judith Castrejon B Arraignment and Detention Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Feb 27 Tue 1:24-cr-00023-SNLJ-ACL USA v Judith Castrejon B Initial Appearance Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:30 am Feb 27 Tue 1:24-cr-00009-SEP-ACL USA v Corterian L. Wright C In Court Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
1:30 pm Feb 27 Tue Business of the Court Attorney Oath Ceremony Zoom Video Conference
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 27 Tue 4:17-cr-00268-HEA USA v Jalen Sherrell C Detention/Preliminary Revocation Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00655-AGF-RHH USA v Lamont Cummings B Arraignment Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:00 am Feb 27 Tue 4:22-cr-00239-RWS USA v Todd Jeude C Detention/Preliminary Exam Courtroom 13N St. Louis
10:15 am Feb 27 Tue 4:23-cr-00690-MTS-RHH USA v Jesse Snider C Arraignment and Detention Hearing Courtroom 13N St. Louis
1:00 pm Feb 27 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Wednesday, February 28, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00471-HEA USA v Gabriel J. Vamboi C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cr-00430-HEA USA v Christopher Singleton C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm Feb 28 Wed 4:21-cr-00524-HEA USA v Randall Clark C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:20-cr-00191-RLW USA v James Edward Wade C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00152-RLW USA v Quincy Leonard C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00489-RLW USA v Calvin Walters C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Feb 28 Wed 4:16-cr-00355-RLW USA v Andre D. Thompson C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cv-01122-RLW Postl v. Diversified Recovery Bureau LLC Pretrial Conference Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cr-00335-SEP USA v James R. Lambert C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00570-SEP USA v Lavell Caradine B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 28 Wed 1:23-cv-00083-SNLJ Langeneckert et al v. Caravan Supply Company Settlement Conference Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00723-RWS USA v Dylan Irizarry C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00693-RWS USA v Amia Hill B Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cr-00730-HEA-SPM USA v Michael Toscano B Status Hearing Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cr-00226-SRC-NCC USA v Teresa Rendleman B Motion Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cv-01613-PLC A.M.C. v. Baxter International et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 28 Wed 4:22-cr-00351-SRC-PLC USA v Phillip Keith C Status Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
11:15 am Feb 28 Wed 4:23-cr-00189-RLW-NCC USA v Samuel Gray C Bond Forfeiture/Revoke Hearing Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Feb 28 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Thursday, February 29, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:21-cv-01353-HEA Kendall et al v. Valley Park, Missouri, City of Motion Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:22-cr-00136-RLW USA v Cornelius M. Green C Attorneys-Only Conference Chambers
10:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:22-cr-00136-RLW USA v Phillip J. Cutler C Attorneys-Only Conference Chambers
10:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00307-RLW USA v Isak Dovber Friedman B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00563-RLW USA v Jeremiah Jackson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00352-RLW USA v Erica Clark B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
8:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00423-SEP USA v Terrell Lee Davis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:22-cr-00532-SEP USA v Demetrius Johnson C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00516-MTS USA v Daniel E. Pitts C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00069-MTS USA v Durelle Jackson B Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
2:30 pm Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00557-MTS USA v Brandon Criss B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:20 am Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00110-SNLJ-ACL USA v Tony D. Ellis Jr. C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
10:40 am Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00107-SNLJ USA v Samuel D. Moore C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00085-SNLJ USA v Alexander K. Tucker C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00115-SNLJ-ACL USA v Patricia B. Ruble B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00152-SNLJ USA v Darius I. L. Love C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Feb 29 Thu 1:19-cr-00051-SNLJ USA v Darius I.L. Love C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:18-cv-02111-RWS Ricon, Inc. v. Daniel H. Golden Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 14S St. Louis
10:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:22-cr-00593-RWS USA v Ryan Jessie Greene C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00354-RWS USA v Johnny Dinwiddie C Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
12:00 pm Feb 29 Thu 1:23-cr-00061-RWS-ACL USA v James Henry Butler C Status Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00103-AGF-JMB USA v Derek Foley B Pretrial Motion Status Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00377-SRC-NCC USA v Antonio Diamond C Bond Revocation Hearing Courtroom 9N St. Louis
11:00 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00473-AGF-PLC USA v Jodi McPike C Status Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
11:15 am Feb 29 Thu 4:23-cr-00207-JAR-PLC USA v Carrie Little C Status Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Feb 29 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Friday, March 1, 2024

District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Mar 1 Fri 4:22-cr-00636-SEP USA v Michael Keith Baker C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am Mar 1 Fri 4:23-cr-00421-SEP USA v Mohsen Akbari C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 1 Fri 4:22-cr-00547-SEP USA v Ronald C. Lawrence C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
12:00 pm Mar 1 Fri 4:20-cr-00740-SEP USA v Joshua Brown C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 1 Fri 4:24-cv-00106-SEP Biovant, LLC v. Wassenaar et al Preliminary Injunction Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 1 Fri 4:20-cr-00022-MTS USA v Deoman Reeves C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 1 Fri 4:22-cr-00176-MTS USA v George McVicker C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 1 Fri 4:23-cr-00338-MTS USA v Travion S. Pennington C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Mar 1 Fri 4:19-cv-02971-SNLJ Ross v. Carver et al Telephone Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Mar 1 Fri 4:22-cr-00526-JMB USA v Terrell Lesley II C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 1 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 13N St. Louis
Monday, March 4, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00105-HEA USA v David Gammill B Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
9:30 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00485-HEA USA v Joshua Cox C Jury Trial Courtroom 10N St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00092-HEA USA v Roland Page B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:17-cr-00615-HEA USA v Garrett A. Jordan III C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:19-cr-00289-HEA USA v Garrett A. Jordan III C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:00 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00024-HEA USA v Anthony Smith B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:15 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00278-HEA USA v Kenneth Smith B Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
2:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00361-HEA USA v Valerie Kelley C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:22-cv-01122-RLW Postl v. Diversified Recovery Bureau LLC Jury Trial Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00400-SEP USA v Antonio Willis C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:22-cr-00368-SEP USA v Demetrice Smith B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00081-SEP USA v James Darrick Beeler B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00335-SEP USA v James R. Lambert C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00317-SEP USA v John Herbert Bennett C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:21-cr-00322-SEP USA v Lorenzo Artez Matthews Jr. C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00438-SEP USA v Nichole Cheri Birr C Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
9:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:21-cr-00035-SEP USA v Zachary Hovis B Jury Trial Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:21-cr-00288-SEP USA v Brian Bostic B Revocation Probation-Final Hrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00104-SEP USA v Jason Foster B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Mar 4 Mon 1:23-cv-00086-SNLJ Elliott et al v. Saint Francis Medical Center Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00076-JAR USA v Errin Holt B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00247-JAR USA v Harry Trueblood B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00226-SRC-NCC USA v Paul Lucas C Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:30 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00226-SRC-NCC USA v Teresa Rendleman B Status Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00517-AGF-NCC USA v Michael Robinson C Bond Forfeiture/Revoke Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
11:45 am Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00412-RWS-NCC USA v Charles Lee Anderson B Motion Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
1:15 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00494-MTS-NCC USA v Johnathan Barnett C Arraignment Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Stephen R. Welby
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00243-SEP-SPM USA v Phillip K. Smith C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:23-cr-00497-RLW-SRW USA v Phillip Keith Smith C Motion Hearing Courtroom 17S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Mar 4 Mon 4:22-cr-00581-SRC-JSD USA v Marcus Smith C Competency Hearing Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 4 Mon Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 4 Mon 4:22-cr-00555-RLW-JSD USA v Roosevelt Easley C Status Hearing Zoom Video Conference
Tuesday, March 5, 2024

District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00361-HEA USA v Coron Dees C Sentencing Courtroom 10N St. Louis
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00515-RLW USA v Andre Farrell B Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00101-RLW USA v Tracey Elliot C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00029-RLW USA v Steve G. Flores C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00595-RLW USA v Ashlyn Graeff B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00100-RLW USA v Moises Escobar C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00348-SEP USA v Carlos Jackson B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:21-cr-00532-SEP USA v George Reed B Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00177-SEP USA v Jesse Williams Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
12:30 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00167-SEP USA v Merwin Smith C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:21-cr-00190-SEP USA v Raymond D. Cooper C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:40 am Mar 5 Tue 1:12-cr-00057-SNLJ USA v David Scott Carlyle C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
10:40 am Mar 5 Tue 1:23-cr-00112-SNLJ USA v David Scott Carlyle C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:00 am Mar 5 Tue 1:22-cr-00100-SNLJ USA v Mark A. Travis C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Mar 5 Tue 1:23-cr-00054-SNLJ USA v Clarence Ford Williams C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Mar 5 Tue 1:23-cr-00145-SNLJ USA v Crystal Ryan B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Mar 5 Tue 4:18-cr-00089-RWS USA v Gregory Williams C Revocation Probation-Final Hrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:20-cr-00594-AGF USA v Lawton McKinnies C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:00 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cr-00035-JAR USA v James W. Rankin C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:20-cr-00518-JAR USA v Tyrone L. Marbley Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:30 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00254-JAR USA v Cameron Luke Houston C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cv-01456-JMB Penberthy v. East Missouri Action Agency, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Chambers
10:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:24-cv-00055-JMB Seymour v. Wal-Mart Stores East, LP Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 15S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:24-cv-00072-JMB Mees v. State Automobile Mutual Insurance Company Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Rodney H. Holmes
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 5 Tue 4:23-cv-01702-RHH Currant v. Dolgencorp LLC Rule 16 Conference Chambers
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 5 Tue Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 5 Tue 4:22-cr-00381-MTS-JSD USA v Xavier Sean Boyd C Arraignment Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Wednesday, March 6, 2024

District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00173-RLW USA v Theodis Polk C Waiver of Indictment Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00147-RLW USA v Kyle James Gipson C Sentencing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00612-SEP USA v Christopher Ali Pate B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:16-cr-00486-SEP USA v Leo Kent C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16N St. Louis
10:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00379-SEP USA v Leo Kent C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:16-cv-01302-SEP Thomas et al v. St. Ann, Missouri, City of et al In Court Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:18-cv-01699-SEP Walker et al v. St. Ann, Missouri, City of In Court Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00199-MTS USA v Charity M. Ward C Attorneys-Only Conference Zoom Video Conference
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
2:40 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:17-cr-00376-SNLJ USA v Terrence Akins C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 3N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:18-cr-00469-SNLJ USA v Santonio Wade C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 3N St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Mar 6 Wed 4:22-cr-00197-RWS USA v Frank Gray C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:22-cr-00728-JAR USA v Fidel Stewart C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00221-JAR USA v Marcus Hudson C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00091-JAR USA v Marcus McCulley C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:18-cr-00710-JAR USA v Darnell Hall C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:19-cr-00486-JAR USA v Darnell G. Hall C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 6 Wed 1:23-cr-00052-RWS-ACL USA v Brett Michaels Chilton C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 4A Cape Girardeau
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
3:30 pm Mar 6 Wed 4:24-mj-07039-SPM USA v Derrick Darnell Clark C Preliminary Exam Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Patricia L. Cohen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 6 Wed 4:24-cv-00002-PLC Fenton Flyers, Inc. v. 100 Octane Aviation, LLC et al Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 9N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Mar 6 Wed 4:23-cr-00261-MTS-JSD USA v Roman Van Stone C Status Conference Courtroom 17N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 6 Wed Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Thursday, March 7, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cv-00006-SRC Hayes v. Glascock et al Status Conference Zoom Video Conference
10:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cv-01734-SRC Cole v. World Wide Technology Holding Co., LLC Rule 16 Conference Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00572-SRC USA v Bryant Augustus Ward C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00721-SRC USA v Oneasha Stevenson B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
2:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00699-SRC USA v John Pound B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00145-SRC USA v Timothy Cutts C Frye/Status Hearing Courtroom 14N St. Louis
District Judge Henry Edward Autrey
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cv-00041-HEA Janis v Emmaus Homes, Inc. Rule 16 Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
District Judge Ronnie L. White
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00082-RLW USA v Jerardo Benzez C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
10:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00689-RLW USA v James Real B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:20-cr-00141-RLW USA v Andre Day C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 10S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00200-RLW USA v Thurland Witherspoon B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 10S St. Louis
District Judge Sarah E. Pitlyk
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:20-cr-00381-SEP USA v James E. Chaney C Sentencing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
1:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00269-SEP USA v Byron Green C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16N St. Louis
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00383-MTS USA v Payton Robert Yates C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00392-MTS USA v Andrew E. Gelle B Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00074-MTS USA v Edna E. McGowan-Baker B Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
2:30 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00362-MTS USA v Dawon Hennings C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Stephen N. Limbaugh Jr.
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Mar 7 Thu 1:22-cr-00083-SNLJ USA v Desmond J. Minner C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:20 am Mar 7 Thu 1:19-cr-00116-SNLJ USA v Freeman C. Williams Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Mar 7 Thu 1:23-cr-00072-SNLJ USA v Jimmy L. Hudson Jr. C Sentencing Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
11:40 am Mar 7 Thu 1:15-cr-00023-SNLJ USA v Jimmy Lee Hudson Jr. C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 4B Cape Girardeau
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00559-RWS USA v Dominic Michael Lloyd B Sentencing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00672-RWS USA v Dorez Rankins-Scott C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 7 Thu 4:18-cr-00069-RWS USA v Joshua Welch C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00067-AGF USA v Devante L. Davis C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
2:30 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00237-AGF USA v James Huson C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00618-JAR USA v Andrew Abbey C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
1:30 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:17-cv-01515-JAR Burdess et al v. Cottrell, Inc. Pretrial Conference Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:30 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00254-JAR USA v Katlyn Mae Brewer C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Chief Magistrate Judge Shirley Padmore Mensah
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 7 Thu 4:23-cr-00013-AGF-SPM USA v Jamie Gore C Attorneys-Only Conference Courtroom 13S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Abbie Crites-Leoni
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Mar 7 Thu 1:18-cv-00229-ACL Stewart v. Precythe et al Status Conference Telephone Conference in Chambers
Magistrate Judge John M. Bodenhausen
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 7 Thu 4:22-cr-00394-SRC-JMB USA v Fabrice Lewis C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 15S St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 7 Thu Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17N St. Louis
Friday, March 8, 2024

Chief Judge Stephen R. Clark
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Mar 8 Fri 2:21-cv-00063-SRC Mays v. Eisenberg et al Status Conference NDivHan
District Judge Matthew T. Schelp
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 8 Fri 4:22-cr-00048-MTS USA v Demetric Antwan Gaines C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:00 am Mar 8 Fri 4:20-cr-00540-MTS USA v Matthew Carver C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 8 Fri 4:12-cr-00051-MTS USA v Richard L. Treis C Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg Courtroom 16S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 8 Fri 4:20-cr-00426-MTS USA v Richard L. Treis C Sentencing Courtroom 16S St. Louis
Senior Judge Rodney W. Sippel
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
11:30 am Mar 8 Fri 4:23-cr-00273-RWS USA v Joseph D. Najera C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 14S St. Louis
Senior Judge Audrey G. Fleissig
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
10:00 am Mar 8 Fri 4:23-cr-00030-AGF USA v Courtlend Green C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
10:45 am Mar 8 Fri 4:23-cr-00026-AGF USA v Juan Williams C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
11:30 am Mar 8 Fri 4:23-cr-00039-AGF USA v Reginald Eddington C Sentencing Courtroom 12S St. Louis
Senior Judge John A. Ross
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:30 pm Mar 8 Fri 4:22-cr-00408-JAR USA v Sean P. McKinley B Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:00 pm Mar 8 Fri 4:21-cr-00593-JAR USA v Bruce Franklin C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
2:30 pm Mar 8 Fri 4:23-cr-00222-JAR USA v Gregory Ivy C Sentencing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
3:00 pm Mar 8 Fri 4:22-cr-00676-JAR USA v Santino Taylor C Change of Plea Hearing Courtroom 12N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Noelle C. Collins
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
9:15 am Mar 8 Fri 4:21-cr-00563-MTS-NCC USA v David Hughes C Competency Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
10:00 am Mar 8 Fri 4:22-cr-00217-RWS-NCC USA v Jeffery Alexander C Evidentiary Hearing Courtroom 15N St. Louis
Magistrate Judge Joseph S. Dueker
Time Day Number Title C/B Hearing Type Location
1:00 pm Mar 8 Fri Business of the Court Criminal Duty Courtroom 17N St. Louis